Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milagro, EcuadorMilagroEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inMilagro Ecuador

What day is it in Milagro right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milagro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Milagro
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Milagro

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Milagro

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milagras
  • Milagro
  • San Francisco de Milagro
  • mi la ge luo
  • milagro
  • მილაგრო
  • 米拉格羅

Country

Milagro is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

133,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milagro (Cantón Milagro, Guayas)

Guayaquil ... 25 km
Cuenca ... 97 km
Quito ... 227 km
Piura ... 347 km
Pasto ... 413 km
Chiclayo ... 511 km
Iquitos ... 538 km
Popayán ... 557 km
Neiva ... 655 km
Trujillo ... 660 km
Cali ... 661 km
Chimbote ... 769 km
Pucallpa ... 797 km
Armenia ... 798 km
Ibagué ... 803 km
Pereira ... 826 km
Villavicencio ... 840 km
Soacha ... 855 km
Manizales ... 857 km
Bogotá ... 863 km
Itagüí ... 970 km
Medellín ... 978 km
Bello ... 987 km
Lima ... 1110 km
Callao ... 1110 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1120 km
Floridablanca ... 1138 km
Bucaramanga ... 1143 km
Huancayo ... 1148 km
Panamá ... 1225 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries