Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Latacunga, EcuadorLatacungaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inLatacunga Ecuador

What day is it in Latacunga right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Latacunga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Latacunga
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Latacunga

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Latacunga

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LTX
  • Latacunga
  • Latakunga
  • Latakunka
  • la ta kun jia
  • latakung-ga
  • latakwnga
  • latakwnga akwadwr
  • Латакунга
  • لاتاکونگا
  • لاتاکونگا، اکوادور
  • 拉塔昆加
  • 라타쿵가

Country

Latacunga is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

51,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Latacunga (Cantón Latacunga, Cotopaxi)

Quito ... 78 km
Guayaquil ... 172 km
Cuenca ... 219 km
Pasto ... 260 km
Popayán ... 405 km
Piura ... 496 km
Neiva ... 502 km
Cali ... 510 km
Iquitos ... 529 km
Armenia ... 646 km
Chiclayo ... 650 km
Ibagué ... 651 km
Pereira ... 675 km
Villavicencio ... 687 km
Soacha ... 702 km
Manizales ... 706 km
Bogotá ... 710 km
Trujillo ... 791 km
Itagüí ... 820 km
Medellín ... 828 km
Bello ... 837 km
Pucallpa ... 881 km
Chimbote ... 897 km
Floridablanca ... 985 km
Bucaramanga ... 990 km
Cúcuta ... 1088 km
Montería ... 1088 km
Panamá ... 1095 km
San Miguelito ... 1101 km
Sincelejo ... 1156 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries