Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alausí, EcuadorAlausíEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inAlausí Ecuador

What day is it in Alausí right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alausí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alausí
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Alausí

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Alausí

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alausi
  • Alausí

Country

Alausí is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

14,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alausí (Cantón Alausí, Chimborazo)

Cuenca ... 78 km
Guayaquil ... 84 km
Quito ... 219 km
Piura ... 359 km
Pasto ... 397 km
Iquitos ... 479 km
Chiclayo ... 509 km
Popayán ... 541 km
Neiva ... 633 km
Cali ... 648 km
Trujillo ... 651 km
Chimbote ... 758 km
Pucallpa ... 762 km
Armenia ... 784 km
Ibagué ... 786 km
Pereira ... 812 km
Villavicencio ... 814 km
Soacha ... 833 km
Bogotá ... 841 km
Manizales ... 844 km
Itagüí ... 959 km
Medellín ... 967 km
Bello ... 976 km
Lima ... 1093 km
Callao ... 1093 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1103 km
Floridablanca ... 1119 km
Huancayo ... 1124 km
Bucaramanga ... 1124 km
Cúcuta ... 1221 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries