Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quevedo, EcuadorQuevedoEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inQuevedo Ecuador

What day is it in Quevedo right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quevedo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Quevedo
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Quevedo

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Quevedo

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kevedas
  • Kevedo
  • Quevedo
  • ke wei duo
  • Кеведо
  • კევედო
  • 克韋多

Country

Quevedo is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

119,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quevedo (Cantón Quevedo, Los Ríos)

Quito ... 116 km
Guayaquil ... 133 km
Cuenca ... 210 km
Pasto ... 303 km
Popayán ... 445 km
Piura ... 468 km
Cali ... 545 km
Neiva ... 549 km
Iquitos ... 580 km
Chiclayo ... 633 km
Armenia ... 683 km
Ibagué ... 691 km
Pereira ... 710 km
Villavicencio ... 736 km
Manizales ... 742 km
Soacha ... 747 km
Bogotá ... 756 km
Trujillo ... 781 km
Itagüí ... 852 km
Medellín ... 860 km
Bello ... 869 km
Chimbote ... 890 km
Pucallpa ... 899 km
Floridablanca ... 1026 km
Bucaramanga ... 1031 km
Panamá ... 1103 km
San Miguelito ... 1109 km
Montería ... 1113 km
Cúcuta ... 1129 km
Sincelejo ... 1183 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries