Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Píllaro, EcuadorPíllaroEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inPíllaro Ecuador

What day is it in Píllaro right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Píllaro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Píllaro
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Píllaro

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Píllaro

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pillaro
  • Píllaro

Country

Píllaro is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

7,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Píllaro (Cantón Píllaro, Tungurahua)

Quito ... 104 km
Guayaquil ... 156 km
Cuenca ... 194 km
Pasto ... 282 km
Popayán ... 427 km
Piura ... 473 km
Iquitos ... 510 km
Neiva ... 522 km
Cali ... 533 km
Chiclayo ... 625 km
Armenia ... 669 km
Ibagué ... 672 km
Pereira ... 697 km
Villavicencio ... 705 km
Soacha ... 722 km
Manizales ... 729 km
Bogotá ... 730 km
Trujillo ... 765 km
Itagüí ... 844 km
Medellín ... 852 km
Pucallpa ... 855 km
Bello ... 861 km
Chimbote ... 871 km
Floridablanca ... 1006 km
Bucaramanga ... 1011 km
Cúcuta ... 1109 km
Montería ... 1113 km
Panamá ... 1122 km
San Miguelito ... 1128 km
Sincelejo ... 1180 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries