Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tena, EcuadorTenaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inTena Ecuador

What day is it in Tena right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tena
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Tena

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Tena

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Napo
  • San Juan de Tena
  • TNW
  • Tena
  • Tina
  • te na
  • tena
  • tyna
  • تینا
  • تینا، ایکواڈور
  • 特納
  • 테나

Country

Tena is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

17,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tena (Cantón Tena, Napo)

Quito ... 102 km
Guayaquil ... 213 km
Cuenca ... 231 km
Pasto ... 247 km
Popayán ... 390 km
Iquitos ... 475 km
Neiva ... 477 km
Cali ... 499 km
Piura ... 515 km
Armenia ... 632 km
Ibagué ... 633 km
Chiclayo ... 656 km
Villavicencio ... 657 km
Pereira ... 661 km
Soacha ... 678 km
Bogotá ... 685 km
Manizales ... 692 km
Trujillo ... 790 km
Itagüí ... 810 km
Medellín ... 818 km
Bello ... 827 km
Pucallpa ... 854 km
Chimbote ... 893 km
Floridablanca ... 964 km
Bucaramanga ... 969 km
Cúcuta ... 1066 km
Montería ... 1083 km
Panamá ... 1108 km
San Miguelito ... 1113 km
Sincelejo ... 1150 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries