Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosa Zarate, EcuadorRosa ZarateEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inRosa Zarate Ecuador

What day is it in Rosa Zarate right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosa Zarate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rosa Zarate
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Rosa Zarate

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rosa Zarate

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Quininde
  • Quinindé
  • Rosa Zarate

Country

Rosa Zarate is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

42,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosa Zarate (Cantón Quinindé, Esmeraldas)

Quito ... 98 km
Pasto ... 201 km
Guayaquil ... 280 km
Popayán ... 326 km
Cuenca ... 358 km
Cali ... 416 km
Neiva ... 441 km
Armenia ... 554 km
Ibagué ... 566 km
Pereira ... 579 km
Manizales ... 611 km
Piura ... 615 km
Villavicencio ... 629 km
Soacha ... 629 km
Bogotá ... 639 km
Iquitos ... 670 km
Itagüí ... 715 km
Medellín ... 723 km
Bello ... 732 km
Chiclayo ... 782 km
Floridablanca ... 900 km
Bucaramanga ... 905 km
Trujillo ... 930 km
Panamá ... 954 km
San Miguelito ... 960 km
Montería ... 970 km
Cúcuta ... 1002 km
Pucallpa ... 1036 km
Chimbote ... 1038 km
Sincelejo ... 1040 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries