Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Rosa, EcuadorSanta RosaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Rosa Ecuador

What day is it in Santa Rosa right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Rosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Rosa
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Santa Rosa

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Rosa

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ETR
  • Santa Rosa

Country

Santa Rosa is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

41,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Rosa (Cantón Santa Rosa, El Oro)

Cuenca ... 98 km
Guayaquil ... 138 km
Piura ... 200 km
Chiclayo ... 366 km
Quito ... 373 km
Trujillo ... 519 km
Iquitos ... 538 km
Pasto ... 556 km
Chimbote ... 630 km
Pucallpa ... 694 km
Popayán ... 701 km
Neiva ... 795 km
Cali ... 806 km
Armenia ... 943 km
Ibagué ... 947 km
Pereira ... 971 km
Callao ... 974 km
Lima ... 975 km
Villavicencio ... 977 km
Soacha ... 996 km
Manizales ... 1003 km
Bogotá ... 1004 km
Huancayo ... 1022 km
Itagüí ... 1116 km
Medellín ... 1124 km
Bello ... 1133 km
Rio Branco ... 1209 km
Cusco ... 1280 km
Floridablanca ... 1281 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries