Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tumbes, PeruTumbesPeru

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tumbes, Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tumbes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tumbes: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise Tumbes

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Tumbes

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tumbes
  • TBP
  • Tumbes
  • Tumbesas
  • Tumbez
  • Tumpis
  • Tumpiurbo
  • tong bei si
  • to~unbesu
  • tumbeseu
  • twmbs
  • twmbys pyrw
  • Горад Тумбес
  • Тумбес
  • تومبس
  • تومبیس، پیرو
  • ტუმბესი
  • トゥンベス
  • 通贝斯
  • 툼베스

Country

Tumbes is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

109,223 People

Cities around Tumbes (Provincia de Tumbes)

Cuenca ... 138 km
Guayaquil ... 156 km
Piura ... 180 km
Chiclayo ... 356 km
Quito ... 399 km
Trujillo ... 514 km
Iquitos ... 577 km
Pasto ... 584 km
Chimbote ... 626 km
Pucallpa ... 710 km
Popayán ... 729 km
Neiva ... 826 km
Cali ... 833 km
Armenia ... 970 km
Callao ... 972 km
Lima ... 972 km
Ibagué ... 975 km
Pereira ... 998 km
Villavicencio ... 1009 km
Huancayo ... 1025 km
Soacha ... 1026 km
Manizales ... 1029 km
Bogotá ... 1034 km
Itagüí ... 1141 km
Medellín ... 1149 km
Bello ... 1158 km
Rio Branco ... 1233 km
Cusco ... 1289 km
Floridablanca ... 1310 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries