Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ayacucho, PeruAyacuchoPeru

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ayacucho, Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ayacucho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ayacucho: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Ayacucho

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ayacucho

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AYP
  • Ajakucas
  • Ajakucho
  • Ajakuco
  • Ajakuĉo
  • Ajakučas
  • Ayacucho
  • Ayaquchu
  • Gorad Ajakucha
  • Vamanga
  • Wamanqa
  • a ya ku qiao
  • ayakucho
  • ayakwchw
  • Аякучо
  • Горад Аякуча
  • آیاکوچو
  • ایاکوچو
  • აიაკუჩო
  • アヤクーチョ
  • 阿亚库乔
  • 아야쿠초

Country

Ayacucho is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

140,033 People

Cities around Ayacucho (Provincia de Huamanga)

Huancayo ... 144 km
Cusco ... 185 km
Lima ... 256 km
Callao ... 262 km
Arequipa ... 417 km
Pucallpa ... 527 km
Chimbote ... 568 km
La Paz ... 610 km
Rio Branco ... 622 km
Tacna ... 622 km
Trujillo ... 675 km
Cochabamba ... 796 km
Chiclayo ... 835 km
Porto Velho ... 957 km
Piura ... 1016 km
Iquitos ... 1038 km
Cuenca ... 1192 km
Antofagasta ... 1195 km
Guayaquil ... 1288 km
Salta ... 1461 km
Quito ... 1464 km
Cuiabá ... 1475 km
Manaus ... 1586 km
Pasto ... 1600 km
Popayán ... 1727 km
Campo Grande ... 1760 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries