Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Andahuaylas, PeruAndahuaylasPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inAndahuaylas Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Andahuaylas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Andahuaylas: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Andahuaylas

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Andahuaylas

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ANS
  • Andahuailas
  • Andahuailasas
  • Andahuavlas
  • Andahuaylas
  • Antawaylla
  • an da wei la si
  • andahwaylas
  • andauailasi
  • انداهوایلاس
  • ანდაუაილასი
  • 安達韋拉斯

Country

Andahuaylas is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

17,444 People

Cities around Andahuaylas (Provincia de Andahuaylas, Apurímac)

Cusco ... 115 km
Huancayo ... 228 km
Arequipa ... 337 km
Lima ... 342 km
Callao ... 347 km
La Paz ... 523 km
Tacna ... 542 km
Pucallpa ... 588 km
Rio Branco ... 603 km
Chimbote ... 653 km
Cochabamba ... 710 km
Trujillo ... 759 km
Chiclayo ... 917 km
Porto Velho ... 931 km
Iquitos ... 1090 km
Piura ... 1097 km
Antofagasta ... 1126 km
Cuenca ... 1266 km
Guayaquil ... 1364 km
Salta ... 1381 km
Cuiabá ... 1400 km
Quito ... 1533 km
Manaus ... 1579 km
Pasto ... 1666 km
Campo Grande ... 1675 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries