Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pucallpa, PeruPucallpaPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inPucallpa Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pucallpa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pucallpa: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Pucallpa

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pucallpa

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Callaria
  • PCL
  • Pucallpa
  • Pucalpa
  • Pukal'pa
  • Pukal'pae
  • Pukallpa
  • Pukalpa
  • Pulcalla
  • pu ka er pa
  • pu ki pa
  • pu lan er pa
  • pukaipa
  • pukaruba
  • pwkaaypa
  • pwkaypa
  • Пукалпа
  • Пукальпæ
  • Пукальпа
  • پوکاایپا
  • پوکایپا
  • ปูไกปา
  • პუკალიპა
  • プカルバ
  • 普兰尔帕
  • 普卡尔帕
  • 푸카이파

Country

Pucallpa is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

310,750 People

Cities around Pucallpa (Provincia de Coronel Portillo, Ucayali)

Chimbote ... 332 km
Trujillo ... 360 km
Huancayo ... 409 km
Lima ... 450 km
Callao ... 454 km
Chiclayo ... 459 km
Iquitos ... 520 km
Rio Branco ... 568 km
Piura ... 600 km
Cusco ... 603 km
Cuenca ... 700 km
Guayaquil ... 803 km
Porto Velho ... 854 km
Arequipa ... 915 km
Quito ... 952 km
La Paz ... 1030 km
Pasto ... 1078 km
Tacna ... 1115 km
Cochabamba ... 1198 km
Popayán ... 1202 km
Neiva ... 1246 km
Manaus ... 1300 km
Cali ... 1310 km
Villavicencio ... 1380 km
Ibagué ... 1412 km
Armenia ... 1424 km
Soacha ... 1426 km
Bogotá ... 1430 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries