Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tingo María, PeruTingo MaríaPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inTingo María Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tingo María

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tingo María
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Tingo María

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Tingo María

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TGI
  • Tingo Maria
  • Tingo María
  • Tinku Mariya
  • ting ge ma li ya
  • tyngw marya
  • تینگو ماریا
  • 廷戈瑪麗亞

Country

Tingo María is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

53,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tingo María (Provincia de Leoncio Prado, Huanuco)

Pucallpa ... 154 km
Chimbote ... 208 km
Trujillo ... 276 km
Huancayo ... 312 km
Lima ... 314 km
Callao ... 317 km
Chiclayo ... 415 km
Cusco ... 566 km
Piura ... 584 km
Iquitos ... 649 km
Rio Branco ... 660 km
Cuenca ... 744 km
Guayaquil ... 841 km
Arequipa ... 860 km
Porto Velho ... 970 km
La Paz ... 1012 km
Quito ... 1018 km
Tacna ... 1064 km
Pasto ... 1161 km
Cochabamba ... 1189 km
Popayán ... 1292 km
Neiva ... 1346 km
Cali ... 1402 km
Manaus ... 1449 km
Villavicencio ... 1491 km
Ibagué ... 1513 km
Armenia ... 1522 km
Soacha ... 1533 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries