Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huarmey, PeruHuarmeyPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inHuarmey Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huarmey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huarmey
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Huarmey

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Huarmey

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huarmei
  • Huarmey
  • Puerto de Huarmey

Country

Huarmey is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

16,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huarmey (Provincia de Huarmey, Ancash)

Chimbote ... 114 km
Trujillo ... 226 km
Callao ... 234 km
Lima ... 236 km
Huancayo ... 323 km
Pucallpa ... 343 km
Chiclayo ... 387 km
Piura ... 572 km
Cusco ... 624 km
Cuenca ... 792 km
Iquitos ... 798 km
Rio Branco ... 828 km
Arequipa ... 875 km
Guayaquil ... 877 km
La Paz ... 1069 km
Tacna ... 1079 km
Quito ... 1083 km
Porto Velho ... 1149 km
Pasto ... 1243 km
Cochabamba ... 1253 km
Popayán ... 1382 km
Neiva ... 1448 km
Cali ... 1492 km
Villavicencio ... 1605 km
Ibagué ... 1613 km
Antofagasta ... 1619 km
Armenia ... 1619 km
Manaus ... 1641 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries