Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cajamarca, PeruCajamarcaPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inCajamarca Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cajamarca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cajamarca: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Cajamarca

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Cajamarca

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CJA
  • Cajamarca
  • Caxamarca
  • Gorad Kakhamarka
  • Kachamarka
  • Kakhamarka
  • Kasamarko
  • Kashamarka
  • Kaŝamarko
  • Qajamarka
  • Qashamarka
  • ka ha ma ka
  • ka ha mar ka
  • kahamaleuka
  • kahamaruka
  • kakhamarka
  • Горад Кахамарка
  • Кахамарка
  • کاخامارکا
  • กาฮามาร์กา
  • კახამარკა
  • カハマルカ
  • 卡哈馬卡
  • 카하마르카

Country

Cajamarca is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

135,000 People

Elevation above sea level

2700m

Cities around Cajamarca (Provincia de Cajamarca)

Trujillo ... 113 km
Chiclayo ... 116 km
Chimbote ... 212 km
Piura ... 276 km
Pucallpa ... 343 km
Cuenca ... 471 km
Callao ... 550 km
Lima ... 550 km
Guayaquil ... 557 km
Iquitos ... 564 km
Huancayo ... 601 km
Quito ... 763 km
Cusco ... 874 km
Rio Branco ... 910 km
Pasto ... 927 km
Popayán ... 1067 km
Neiva ... 1140 km
Arequipa ... 1159 km
Cali ... 1177 km
Porto Velho ... 1181 km
Ibagué ... 1303 km
Villavicencio ... 1304 km
Armenia ... 1307 km
La Paz ... 1320 km
Soacha ... 1337 km
Pereira ... 1337 km
Bogotá ... 1343 km
Tacna ... 1364 km
Manizales ... 1367 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries