Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huancayo, PeruHuancayoPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inHuancayo Peru

What day is it in Huancayo right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huancayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huancayo
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Huancayo

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Huancayo

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guankajo
  • Huancaya
  • Huancayo
  • Huankajus
  • Uankajo
  • Vancaium
  • Wankayu
  • awankayw
  • uangkayo
  • wan ka yue
  • wankashw
  • wankayo
  • wankayw
  • x wng kiy xo
  • Гуанкаё
  • Уанкайо
  • Уанкајо
  • اوانکایو
  • وانكاشو
  • وانکایو
  • อวงไกย์โอ
  • უანკაიო
  • ワンカヨ
  • 万卡约
  • 우앙카요

Country

Huancayo is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

376,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huancayo (Provincia de Huancayo, Junin)

Lima ... 146 km
Callao ... 154 km
Cusco ... 305 km
Pucallpa ... 409 km
Chimbote ... 425 km
Trujillo ... 532 km
Arequipa ... 560 km
Rio Branco ... 635 km
Chiclayo ... 691 km
La Paz ... 747 km
Tacna ... 765 km
Piura ... 872 km
Iquitos ... 928 km
Cochabamba ... 932 km
Porto Velho ... 975 km
Cuenca ... 1053 km
Guayaquil ... 1149 km
Quito ... 1329 km
Antofagasta ... 1332 km
Pasto ... 1471 km
Manaus ... 1565 km
Cuiabá ... 1578 km
Popayán ... 1600 km
Salta ... 1604 km
Neiva ... 1650 km
Cali ... 1709 km
Villavicencio ... 1788 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries