Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Oroya, PeruLa OroyaPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Oroya Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Oroya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in La Oroya: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise La Oroya

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset La Oroya

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Oroja
  • La Oroya
  • La-Oroja
  • Oroya
  • Uruya
  • Uruya llaqta
  • la ao luo ya
  • Ла-Оройа
  • 拉奧羅亞

Country

La Oroya is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

33,345 People

Cities around La Oroya (Provincia de Yauli, Junín Region)

Huancayo ... 82 km
Lima ... 108 km
Callao ... 115 km
Chimbote ... 343 km
Pucallpa ... 362 km
Cusco ... 385 km
Trujillo ... 451 km
Chiclayo ... 611 km
Arequipa ... 641 km
Rio Branco ... 670 km
Piura ... 793 km
La Paz ... 828 km
Tacna ... 846 km
Iquitos ... 881 km
Cuenca ... 981 km
Porto Velho ... 1007 km
Cochabamba ... 1013 km
Guayaquil ... 1074 km
Quito ... 1260 km
Pasto ... 1405 km
Antofagasta ... 1406 km
Popayán ... 1537 km
Manaus ... 1572 km
Neiva ... 1590 km
Cali ... 1646 km
Cuiabá ... 1647 km
Salta ... 1684 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries