Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santa María, PeruSanta MaríaPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta María Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa María

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa María: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Santa María

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Santa María

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SMG
  • Santa Maria
  • Santa María

Country

Santa María is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

14,853 People

Cities around Santa María (Lima, Lima region)

Lima ... 12 km
Callao ... 19 km
Huancayo ... 136 km
Chimbote ... 349 km
Cusco ... 428 km
Pucallpa ... 441 km
Trujillo ... 461 km
Chiclayo ... 623 km
Arequipa ... 647 km
Rio Branco ... 761 km
Piura ... 807 km
Tacna ... 848 km
La Paz ... 857 km
Iquitos ... 954 km
Cuenca ... 1016 km
Cochabamba ... 1044 km
Porto Velho ... 1099 km
Guayaquil ... 1105 km
Quito ... 1302 km
Antofagasta ... 1383 km
Pasto ... 1455 km
Popayán ... 1589 km
Neiva ... 1648 km
Manaus ... 1668 km
Salta ... 1680 km
Cali ... 1699 km
Cuiabá ... 1710 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries