Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tinyahuarco, PeruTinyahuarcoPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inTinyahuarco Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tinyahuarco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tinyahuarco: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Tinyahuarco

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Tinyahuarco

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fundicion de Tinyahuarco
  • Fundición de Tinyahuarco
  • La Fundicion
  • La Fundición
  • Smelter
  • Tinllahuarco
  • Tinyahuarco

Country

Tinyahuarco is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

5,066 People

Cities around Tinyahuarco (Provincia de Pasco, Pasco Region)

Lima ... 153 km
Callao ... 157 km
Huancayo ... 167 km
Chimbote ... 262 km
Pucallpa ... 297 km
Trujillo ... 366 km
Cusco ... 459 km
Chiclayo ... 525 km
Rio Branco ... 683 km
Piura ... 706 km
Arequipa ... 727 km
Iquitos ... 809 km
Cuenca ... 893 km
La Paz ... 906 km
Tacna ... 932 km
Guayaquil ... 986 km
Porto Velho ... 1015 km
Cochabamba ... 1089 km
Quito ... 1174 km
Pasto ... 1321 km
Popayán ... 1453 km
Antofagasta ... 1494 km
Neiva ... 1509 km
Manaus ... 1550 km
Cali ... 1563 km
Villavicencio ... 1654 km
Ibagué ... 1675 km
Armenia ... 1684 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries