Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sayán, PeruSayánPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inSayán Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sayán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sayán
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Sayán

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sayán

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jeronimo de Sayan
  • Sayan
  • Sayán

Country

Sayán is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

6,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sayán (Huaura, Lima region)

Lima ... 101 km
Callao ... 102 km
Huancayo ... 190 km
Chimbote ... 252 km
Trujillo ... 363 km
Pucallpa ... 370 km
Cusco ... 494 km
Chiclayo ... 525 km
Piura ... 709 km
Arequipa ... 736 km
Rio Branco ... 762 km
Iquitos ... 872 km
Cuenca ... 918 km
La Paz ... 934 km
Tacna ... 939 km
Guayaquil ... 1007 km
Porto Velho ... 1095 km
Cochabamba ... 1120 km
Quito ... 1205 km
Pasto ... 1359 km
Antofagasta ... 1481 km
Popayán ... 1494 km
Neiva ... 1555 km
Cali ... 1604 km
Manaus ... 1634 km
Villavicencio ... 1705 km
Ibagué ... 1721 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries