Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cali, ColombiaCaliColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inCali Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cali

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cali
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Cali

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Cali

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLO
  • Cali
  • Calium
  • Cáli
  • Kali
  • Kalis
  • Santiago de Cali
  • ka li
  • kali
  • kalli
  • kaly
  • santiago・de・kari
  • Кали
  • Калі
  • סנטיאגו דה קאלי
  • كالي
  • کالی
  • กาลี
  • サンティアゴ・デ・カリ
  • 卡利
  • 칼리

Country

Cali is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

2,392,877 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cali (Valle del Cauca)

Popayán ... 111 km
Neiva ... 115 km
Armenia ... 139 km
Ibagué ... 151 km
Pereira ... 166 km
Manizales ... 197 km
Soacha ... 224 km
Bogotá ... 235 km
Villavicencio ... 245 km
Pasto ... 253 km
Itagüí ... 312 km
Medellín ... 319 km
Bello ... 329 km
Quito ... 435 km
Floridablanca ... 485 km
Bucaramanga ... 489 km
Cúcuta ... 587 km
Montería ... 587 km
Sincelejo ... 652 km
Panamá ... 657 km
San Miguelito ... 661 km
Guayaquil ... 678 km
Mérida ... 712 km
Cuenca ... 725 km
Alto Barinas ... 759 km
Barinas ... 762 km
Cartagena ... 771 km
Valledupar ... 816 km
Iquitos ... 833 km
Soledad ... 835 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries