Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jamundí, ColombiaJamundíColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jamundí, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jamundí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Jamundí: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Jamundí

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Jamundí

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Rosario
  • Jamundi
  • Jamundí
  • Khamundi
  • Хамунди

Country

Jamundí is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

44,833 People

Cities around Jamundí (Valle del Cauca)

Cali ... 20 km
Popayán ... 91 km
Neiva ... 107 km
Armenia ... 156 km
Ibagué ... 167 km
Pereira ... 184 km
Manizales ... 215 km
Pasto ... 233 km
Soacha ... 236 km
Bogotá ... 247 km
Villavicencio ... 253 km
Itagüí ... 331 km
Medellín ... 339 km
Bello ... 348 km
Quito ... 416 km
Floridablanca ... 501 km
Bucaramanga ... 506 km
Cúcuta ... 603 km
Montería ... 606 km
Guayaquil ... 660 km
Sincelejo ... 672 km
Panamá ... 675 km
San Miguelito ... 679 km
Cuenca ... 706 km
Mérida ... 728 km
Alto Barinas ... 774 km
Barinas ... 778 km
Cartagena ... 790 km
Iquitos ... 815 km
Valledupar ... 835 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries