Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valledupar, ColombiaValleduparColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Valledupar, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valledupar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Valledupar: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Valledupar

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Valledupar

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VUP
  • Val'edupar
  • Valedupar
  • Valjeduparas
  • Valledupar
  • ba ye du pa er
  • bajedo~uparu
  • twrbw
  • wylydwpar
  • yedupaleu
  • Валедупар
  • Вальедупар
  • توربو
  • ویلیدوپار
  • ვალიედუპარი
  • バジェドゥパル
  • 巴耶杜帕尔
  • 예두파르

Country

Valledupar is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

308,237 People

Cities around Valledupar (Cesar)

Santa Marta ... 115 km
Soledad ... 131 km
Maracaibo ... 134 km
Barranquilla ... 135 km
Cartagena ... 182 km
Sincelejo ... 214 km
Mérida ... 266 km
Montería ... 283 km
Cúcuta ... 289 km
Barquisimeto ... 315 km
Barinas ... 317 km
Alto Barinas ... 318 km
Bucaramanga ... 368 km
Floridablanca ... 375 km
Valencia ... 421 km
Maracay ... 454 km
Turmero ... 464 km
Bello ... 490 km
Medellín ... 499 km
Itagüí ... 507 km
Caracas ... 510 km
Petare ... 517 km
San Miguelito ... 522 km
Panamá ... 527 km
Santa Teresa ... 528 km
Manizales ... 621 km
Bogotá ... 648 km
Pereira ... 652 km
Soacha ... 652 km
Armenia ... 681 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries