Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Juan del Cesar, ColombiaSan Juan del CesarColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Juan del Cesar, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Juan del Cesar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Juan del Cesar: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise San Juan del Cesar

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan del Cesar

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Juan de Cesar
  • San Juan de César
  • San Juan del Cesar

Country

San Juan del Cesar is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

26,848 People

Cities around San Juan del Cesar (La Guajira)

Valledupar ... 40 km
Santa Marta ... 109 km
Maracaibo ... 112 km
Soledad ... 142 km
Barranquilla ... 144 km
Cartagena ... 206 km
Sincelejo ... 251 km
Mérida ... 282 km
Barquisimeto ... 302 km
Cúcuta ... 319 km
Montería ... 321 km
Barinas ... 326 km
Alto Barinas ... 327 km
Bucaramanga ... 402 km
Valencia ... 406 km
Floridablanca ... 409 km
Maracay ... 437 km
Turmero ... 447 km
Caracas ... 491 km
Petare ... 498 km
Santa Teresa ... 511 km
Bello ... 529 km
Medellín ... 538 km
Itagüí ... 546 km
San Miguelito ... 551 km
Panamá ... 557 km
Manizales ... 659 km
Barcelona ... 670 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 674 km
Bogotá ... 684 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries