Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villavicencio, ColombiaVillavicencioColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inVillavicencio Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villavicencio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Villavicencio
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Villavicencio

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Villavicencio

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cantarrana
  • Caserio Villavicencio
  • VVC
  • Vijavisensio
  • Vil'javisensio
  • Viljavisensijas
  • Viljavisensio
  • Villavicencio
  • Villavicêncio
  • bi ya wei sen xi ao
  • biryabisenshio
  • biyabisensio
  • viliavisensio
  • wlawyknsyw
  • Вильявисенсио
  • Вилявисенсио
  • Віявісенсіо
  • ولاویکنسیو
  • ვილიავისენსიო
  • ビリャビセンシオ
  • 比亚维森西奥
  • 비야비센시오

Country

Villavicencio is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

321,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villavicencio (Meta)

Bogotá ... 64 km
Soacha ... 68 km
Ibagué ... 133 km
Armenia ... 170 km
Pereira ... 182 km
Manizales ... 183 km
Neiva ... 189 km
Cali ... 245 km
Itagüí ... 275 km
Medellín ... 280 km
Bello ... 287 km
Popayán ... 304 km
Floridablanca ... 325 km
Bucaramanga ... 331 km
Cúcuta ... 423 km
Pasto ... 436 km
Mérida ... 528 km
Montería ... 538 km
Alto Barinas ... 561 km
Barinas ... 564 km
Sincelejo ... 586 km
Quito ... 621 km
Valledupar ... 696 km
Cartagena ... 705 km
Panamá ... 713 km
San Miguelito ... 715 km
Maracaibo ... 736 km
Barquisimeto ... 736 km
Soledad ... 751 km
Barranquilla ... 757 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries