Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cajicá, ColombiaCajicáColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inCajicá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cajicá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cajicá
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Cajicá

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Cajicá

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cajica
  • Cajicá

Country

Cajicá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

24,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cajicá (Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 35 km
Soacha ... 41 km
Villavicencio ... 92 km
Ibagué ... 110 km
Manizales ... 121 km
Pereira ... 134 km
Armenia ... 139 km
Itagüí ... 188 km
Medellín ... 192 km
Bello ... 199 km
Neiva ... 241 km
Floridablanca ... 248 km
Bucaramanga ... 254 km
Cali ... 258 km
Popayán ... 343 km
Cúcuta ... 350 km
Montería ... 447 km
Mérida ... 465 km
Pasto ... 484 km
Sincelejo ... 495 km
Alto Barinas ... 506 km
Barinas ... 510 km
Valledupar ... 614 km
Cartagena ... 615 km
Panamá ... 628 km
San Miguelito ... 630 km
Maracaibo ... 662 km
Soledad ... 663 km
Barranquilla ... 669 km
Quito ... 671 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries