Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sibaté, ColombiaSibatéColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inSibaté Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sibaté

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sibaté
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Sibaté

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sibaté

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sibate
  • Sibaté

Country

Sibaté is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

23,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sibaté (Cundinamarca)

Soacha ... 11 km
Bogotá ... 20 km
Villavicencio ... 64 km
Ibagué ... 79 km
Armenia ... 114 km
Manizales ... 119 km
Pereira ... 121 km
Neiva ... 191 km
Itagüí ... 215 km
Cali ... 215 km
Medellín ... 220 km
Bello ... 229 km
Popayán ... 295 km
Floridablanca ... 298 km
Bucaramanga ... 304 km
Cúcuta ... 400 km
Pasto ... 435 km
Montería ... 486 km
Mérida ... 515 km
Sincelejo ... 538 km
Alto Barinas ... 555 km
Barinas ... 559 km
Quito ... 622 km
Panamá ... 650 km
San Miguelito ... 653 km
Cartagena ... 658 km
Valledupar ... 662 km
Soledad ... 709 km
Maracaibo ... 712 km
Barranquilla ... 714 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries