Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zipaquirá, ColombiaZipaquiráColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inZipaquirá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zipaquirá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Zipaquirá
Today, February 21, 2020

Sunrise Zipaquirá

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Zipaquirá

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sipakira
  • Zipaquira
  • Zipaquirá
  • sipakila
  • sypagyra
  • xi pa ji la
  • Сипакира
  • سیپاگیرا
  • სიპაკირა
  • 錫帕基拉
  • 시파키라

Country

Zipaquirá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

91,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 46 km
Soacha ... 52 km
Villavicencio ... 102 km
Ibagué ... 118 km
Manizales ... 122 km
Pereira ... 138 km
Armenia ... 145 km
Itagüí ... 181 km
Medellín ... 184 km
Bello ... 191 km
Floridablanca ... 237 km
Bucaramanga ... 242 km
Neiva ... 253 km
Cali ... 267 km
Cúcuta ... 338 km
Popayán ... 353 km
Montería ... 437 km
Mérida ... 454 km
Sincelejo ... 485 km
Pasto ... 495 km
Alto Barinas ... 496 km
Barinas ... 500 km
Valledupar ... 602 km
Cartagena ... 604 km
Panamá ... 621 km
San Miguelito ... 623 km
Maracaibo ... 650 km
Soledad ... 652 km
Barranquilla ... 658 km
Barquisimeto ... 668 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries