Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chocontá, ColombiaChocontáColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inChocontá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chocontá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chocontá
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Chocontá

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Chocontá

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Choconta
  • Chocontá

Country

Chocontá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

7,592 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chocontá (Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 67 km
Soacha ... 76 km
Villavicencio ... 111 km
Ibagué ... 147 km
Manizales ... 147 km
Pereira ... 165 km
Armenia ... 174 km
Itagüí ... 192 km
Medellín ... 194 km
Bello ... 200 km
Floridablanca ... 217 km
Bucaramanga ... 223 km
Neiva ... 276 km
Cali ... 295 km
Cúcuta ... 317 km
Popayán ... 379 km
Mérida ... 430 km
Montería ... 434 km
Alto Barinas ... 470 km
Barinas ... 474 km
Sincelejo ... 478 km
Pasto ... 520 km
Valledupar ... 587 km
Cartagena ... 597 km
Maracaibo ... 630 km
Panamá ... 631 km
San Miguelito ... 632 km
Soledad ... 641 km
Barquisimeto ... 643 km
Barranquilla ... 647 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries