Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa de San Diego de Ubaté, ColombiaVilla de San Diego de UbatéColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla de San Diego de Ubaté Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa de San Diego de Ubaté

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Villa de San Diego de Ubaté
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Villa de San Diego de Ubaté

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Villa de San Diego de Ubaté

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ubate
  • Ubaté
  • Villa de San Diego de Ubate
  • Villa de San Diego de Ubaté

Country

Villa de San Diego de Ubaté is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

20,485 People

Elevation above sea level

2800m

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa de San Diego de Ubaté (Villa de San Diego de Ubate, Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 80 km
Soacha ... 87 km
Villavicencio ... 130 km
Manizales ... 139 km
Ibagué ... 149 km
Pereira ... 161 km
Armenia ... 172 km
Itagüí ... 173 km
Medellín ... 175 km
Bello ... 180 km
Floridablanca ... 202 km
Bucaramanga ... 208 km
Neiva ... 288 km
Cali ... 299 km
Cúcuta ... 303 km
Popayán ... 388 km
Montería ... 413 km
Mérida ... 419 km
Sincelejo ... 458 km
Alto Barinas ... 462 km
Barinas ... 465 km
Pasto ... 529 km
Valledupar ... 569 km
Cartagena ... 577 km
Panamá ... 611 km
San Miguelito ... 612 km
Maracaibo ... 616 km
Soledad ... 622 km
Barranquilla ... 628 km
Barquisimeto ... 634 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries