Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barranquilla, ColombiaBarranquillaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barranquilla, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barranquilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Barranquilla: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Barranquilla

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Barranquilla

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BAQ
  • Barankila
  • Barankilija
  • Barankilja
  • Barran'kigia
  • Barrancas de San Nicolas
  • Barrancas de San Nicolás
  • Barrankil'ja
  • Barrankilya
  • Barranquilha
  • Barranquilla
  • Gorad Barankil'ja
  • ba lan ji ya
  • ba leng ji ye
  • balangkiya
  • bar rang ki ya
  • baranakiya
  • barankija
  • barankwla
  • barankwyla
  • brnqyyh
  • byarenkvila
  • Μπαρρανκίγια
  • Баранкиля
  • Баранкиља
  • Барранкилья
  • Барранкілья
  • Горад Баранкілья
  • ברנקייה
  • بارانكويلا
  • بارانکولا
  • ब्यारेन्क्विला
  • ਬਾਰਾਙਕੀਯਾ
  • บาร์รังกียา
  • ბარანკილია
  • バランキージャ
  • 巴兰基亚
  • 巴冷基也
  • 바랑키야

Country

Barranquilla is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

1,380,425 People

Cities around Barranquilla (Atlántico)

Soledad ... 6 km
Santa Marta ... 56 km
Cartagena ... 86 km
Valledupar ... 135 km
Sincelejo ... 190 km
Maracaibo ... 256 km
Montería ... 260 km
Cúcuta ... 385 km
Mérida ... 391 km
San Miguelito ... 431 km
Panamá ... 437 km
Bucaramanga ... 444 km
Barquisimeto ... 446 km
Barinas ... 448 km
Alto Barinas ... 449 km
Floridablanca ... 451 km
Bello ... 514 km
Medellín ... 523 km
Itagüí ... 531 km
Valencia ... 550 km
Maracay ... 581 km
Turmero ... 591 km
Caracas ... 635 km
Petare ... 641 km
Manizales ... 652 km
Santa Teresa ... 655 km
Pereira ... 682 km
Bogotá ... 702 km
Soacha ... 705 km
Armenia ... 712 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries