Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chivolo, ColombiaChivoloColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inChivolo Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chivolo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chivolo: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Chivolo

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Chivolo

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chibolo
  • Chivolo
  • Chivoto
  • Corregimiento Chivolo
  • IVO

Country

Chivolo is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

11,457 People

Cities around Chivolo (Chibolo, Magdalena)

Cartagena ... 83 km
Soledad ... 99 km
Sincelejo ... 101 km
Barranquilla ... 105 km
Valledupar ... 120 km
Santa Marta ... 138 km
Montería ... 173 km
Maracaibo ... 251 km
Cúcuta ... 290 km
Mérida ... 320 km
Bucaramanga ... 341 km
Floridablanca ... 349 km
Alto Barinas ... 386 km
Barinas ... 386 km
San Miguelito ... 403 km
Panamá ... 408 km
Bello ... 413 km
Barquisimeto ... 422 km
Medellín ... 422 km
Itagüí ... 430 km
Valencia ... 530 km
Manizales ... 550 km
Maracay ... 564 km
Turmero ... 573 km
Pereira ... 580 km
Bogotá ... 598 km
Soacha ... 600 km
Armenia ... 610 km
Ibagué ... 617 km
Caracas ... 622 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries