Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barquisimeto, VenezuelaBarquisimetoVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time inBarquisimeto Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barquisimeto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Barquisimeto
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Barquisimeto

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Barquisimeto

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRM
  • Barkisimetas
  • Barkisimeto
  • Barquisimeto
  • Barquisimetum
  • Barquisimito
  • Gorad Barkisimeta
  • ba ji xi mei tuo
  • baleukisimeto
  • barkysymtw
  • barukishimeto
  • brqysymtw
  • Баркисимето
  • Баркісімето
  • Горад Баркісімета
  • ברקיסימטו
  • بارکیسیمتو
  • ბარკისიმეტო
  • バルキシメト
  • 巴基西梅托
  • 바르키시메토

Country

Barquisimeto is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

809,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barquisimeto (Municipio Iribarren, Lara)

Valencia ... 109 km
Maracay ... 143 km
Turmero ... 152 km
Barinas ... 173 km
Alto Barinas ... 177 km
Maracaibo ... 193 km
Caracas ... 204 km
Petare ... 210 km
Santa Teresa ... 217 km
Mérida ... 217 km
Valledupar ... 315 km
Cúcuta ... 348 km
Barcelona ... 374 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 380 km
Santa Marta ... 409 km
Cumaná ... 417 km
Bucaramanga ... 442 km
Soledad ... 443 km
Floridablanca ... 446 km
Barranquilla ... 446 km
Sincelejo ... 491 km
Cartagena ... 494 km
Maturín ... 496 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 512 km
Montería ... 542 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 570 km
Bello ... 644 km
Medellín ... 650 km
Itagüí ... 657 km
Bogotá ... 710 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries