Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barcelona, VenezuelaBarcelonaVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barcelona, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barcelona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Barcelona: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Barcelona

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Barcelona

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLA
  • Barcelona
  • Barcelono
  • Barselona
  • Gorad Barselona
  • Varkeloni
  • ba sai luo na
  • baleusellona
  • barselona
  • barslwna wnzwyla
  • barslwna wynyzwyla
  • baruserona
  • Βαρκελώνη
  • Барселона
  • Горад Барселона
  • بارسلونا، ونزوئلا
  • بارسلونا، وینیزویلا
  • ဘာစီလိုနာမြို့၊ ဗင်နီဇွဲလား
  • ბარსელონა
  • バルセロナ
  • 巴塞羅那
  • 바르셀로나

Country

Barcelona is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

424,795 People

Cities around Barcelona (Anzoátegui)

Puerto La Cruz ... 11 km
Cumaná ... 54 km
Maturín ... 128 km
Santa Teresa ... 159 km
Petare ... 174 km
Caracas ... 180 km
Turmero ... 224 km
Maracay ... 233 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 240 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 256 km
Valencia ... 266 km
Barquisimeto ... 374 km
Barinas ... 473 km
Alto Barinas ... 475 km
Mérida ... 545 km
Maracaibo ... 558 km
Cúcuta ... 673 km
Valledupar ... 687 km
Bucaramanga ... 752 km
Floridablanca ... 753 km
Santa Marta ... 771 km
Soledad ... 811 km
Barranquilla ... 813 km
Sincelejo ... 862 km
Cartagena ... 867 km
Montería ... 909 km
San Juan ... 924 km
Bello ... 965 km
Bogotá ... 967 km
Medellín ... 970 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries