Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valle de La Pascua, VenezuelaValle de La PascuaVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time inValle de La Pascua Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valle de La Pascua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Valle de La Pascua: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Valle de La Pascua

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Valle de La Pascua

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'e-de-La-Paskua
  • Valle de La Pascua
  • Valle de Pascua
  • Валье-де-Ла-Паскуа

Country

Valle de La Pascua is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

89,080 People

Cities around Valle de La Pascua (Municipio Leonardo Infante, Guárico)

Santa Teresa ... 124 km
Barcelona ... 147 km
Petare ... 153 km
Caracas ... 157 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 157 km
Turmero ... 162 km
Maracay ... 170 km
Valencia ... 191 km
Cumaná ... 200 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 231 km
Maturín ... 234 km
Barquisimeto ... 284 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 286 km
Barinas ... 343 km
Alto Barinas ... 345 km
Mérida ... 418 km
Maracaibo ... 476 km
Cúcuta ... 540 km
Valledupar ... 596 km
Bucaramanga ... 614 km
Floridablanca ... 614 km
Santa Marta ... 693 km
Soledad ... 726 km
Barranquilla ... 728 km
Sincelejo ... 752 km
Cartagena ... 772 km
Montería ... 792 km
Bogotá ... 821 km
Villavicencio ... 827 km
Bello ... 828 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries