Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maracay, VenezuelaMaracayVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maracay, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maracay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maracay: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Maracay

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Maracay

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MYC
  • Maracay
  • Marakai
  • Marakaj
  • Marakajo
  • Marakajus
  • Marakay
  • ma la kai
  • malakai
  • marakai
  • marakay
  • Μαρακάι
  • Маракай
  • ماراکای
  • მარაკაი
  • マラカイ
  • 马拉凯
  • 마라카이

Country

Maracay is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

1,754,256 People

Cities around Maracay (Municipio Girardot, Aragua)

Turmero ... 10 km
Valencia ... 35 km
Caracas ... 64 km
Petare ... 69 km
Santa Teresa ... 75 km
Barquisimeto ... 143 km
Barcelona ... 233 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 238 km
Cumaná ... 274 km
Barinas ... 275 km
Alto Barinas ... 278 km
Maracaibo ... 326 km
Mérida ... 338 km
Maturín ... 357 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 399 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 447 km
Valledupar ... 454 km
Cúcuta ... 471 km
Santa Marta ... 541 km
Bucaramanga ... 560 km
Floridablanca ... 562 km
Soledad ... 579 km
Barranquilla ... 581 km
Sincelejo ... 633 km
Cartagena ... 635 km
Montería ... 684 km
Bello ... 769 km
Medellín ... 774 km
Itagüí ... 781 km
Bogotá ... 808 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries