Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Porlamar, VenezuelaPorlamarVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
Porlamar, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Porlamar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Porlamar: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Porlamar

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Porlamar

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PMV
  • Porlamar
  • Porlamaras
  • bo la ma er
  • Порламар
  • პორლამარი
  • 波拉马尔

Country

Porlamar is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

87,120 People

Cities around Porlamar (Municipio Mariño, Nueva Esparta)

Cumaná ... 62 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 103 km
Barcelona ... 113 km
Maturín ... 144 km
Santa Teresa ... 239 km
Petare ... 243 km
Caracas ... 248 km
Turmero ... 301 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 303 km
Maracay ... 310 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 313 km
Valencia ... 345 km
Barquisimeto ... 452 km
Barinas ... 570 km
Alto Barinas ... 573 km
Maracaibo ... 622 km
Mérida ... 640 km
Valledupar ... 755 km
Cúcuta ... 771 km
Santa Marta ... 829 km
San Juan ... 846 km
Bucaramanga ... 854 km
Floridablanca ... 855 km
Soledad ... 874 km
Barranquilla ... 875 km
Cartagena ... 936 km
Sincelejo ... 942 km
Santo Domingo ... 965 km
Montería ... 993 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries