Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port of Spain, Trinidad and TobagoPort of SpainTrinidad and Tobago

What time is it?

Current local time inPort of Spain Trinidad and Tobago

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Port_of_Spain

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port of Spain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Port of Spain
Today, October 17, 2019

Sunrise Port of Spain

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Port of Spain

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acalquixohuayan Caxtillan
  • City of Port-of-Spain
  • Gorad Port-of-Spejn
  • POS
  • Po of Espay
  • Port of Spain
  • Port of Spein
  • Port of Speinas
  • Port of Spejn
  • Port of Speyn
  • Port oph Spein
  • Port ov Spejn
  • Port uf Spejn
  • Port-Of-Spejn
  • Port-au-Spain
  • Port-d'Espagne
  • Port-of-Spain
  • Port-of-Spein
  • Port-of-Spejn
  • Port-of-speyn
  • Porto Espana
  • Porto España
  • Portofspeina
  • Portospeno
  • Portu de Spania
  • Puerto Espana
  • Puerto España
  • Pò of Espay
  • bwrt awf sbyn
  • phxrt-xxf-spen
  • porata afa sapena
  • port ahp speyn
  • porta aba spena
  • porta opha spena
  • poteu obeu seupein
  • poteuobeuseupein
  • potoobusupein
  • prt aw aspayn
  • xi ban ya gang
  • Πορτ οφ Σπέιν
  • Πορτ-οφ-Σπέιν
  • Горад Порт-оф-Спейн
  • Порт ов Спејн
  • Порт оф Спейн
  • Порт оф Спејн
  • Порт ъф Спейн
  • Порт-Оф-Спейн
  • Порт-оф-Спейн
  • פורט אוף ספיין
  • بورت أوف سبين
  • پرت آو اسپاین
  • پورٹ آف اسپین
  • पोर्ट ऑफ स्पेन
  • পোর্ট অব স্পেন
  • ਪੋਰਟ ਆਫ਼ ਸਪੇਨ
  • போர்ட் ஆஃப் ஸ்பெய்ன்
  • പോർട്ട് ഓഫ് സ്പെയിൻ
  • พอร์ต-ออฟ-สเปน
  • པོ་རོ་ཊི་ཨོཕ་སི་པེ་ན།
  • პორტ-ოვ-სპეინი
  • ፖርት ኦፍ ስፔን
  • ポートオブスペイン
  • 西班牙港
  • 포트 오브 스페인
  • 포트오브스페인

Country

Port of Spain is a city in Trinidad and Tobago.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port_of_Spain.

Population

49,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port of Spain (City of Port of Spain)

Maturín ... 168 km
Cumaná ... 215 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 253 km
Barcelona ... 261 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 271 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 323 km
Santa Teresa ... 415 km
Petare ... 424 km
Caracas ... 430 km
Turmero ... 479 km
Maracay ... 489 km
Valencia ... 523 km
Barquisimeto ... 631 km
Barinas ... 731 km
Alto Barinas ... 733 km
Mérida ... 805 km
Maracaibo ... 808 km
Cúcuta ... 931 km
San Juan ... 934 km
Valledupar ... 940 km
Bucaramanga ... 1007 km
Floridablanca ... 1007 km
Santa Marta ... 1017 km
Soledad ... 1061 km
Barranquilla ... 1062 km
Santo Domingo ... 1097 km
Cartagena ... 1121 km
Sincelejo ... 1121 km
Montería ... 1169 km