Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puerto La Cruz, VenezuelaPuerto La CruzVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto La Cruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Puerto La Cruz: Today, November 12, 2018

Sunrise Puerto La Cruz

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto La Cruz

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puehrto La Kruz
  • Puehrto-la-Krus
  • Puerto Cruz
  • Puerto La Krus
  • Puerto de La Cruz
  • Puerto la Cruz
  • Puerto la Krusas
  • bwyrtw la krwz
  • la ke lu si gang
  • Пуерто Ла Крус
  • Пуэрто Ла Круз
  • Пуэрто-ла-Крус
  • بويرتو لا كروز
  • პუერტო-ლა-კრუსი
  • 拉克魯斯港

Country

Puerto La Cruz is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

370,000 People

Cities around Puerto La Cruz (Municipio Juan Antonio Sotillo, Anzoátegui)

Barcelona ... 11 km
Cumaná ... 44 km
Maturín ... 126 km
Santa Teresa ... 164 km
Petare ... 178 km
Caracas ... 184 km
Turmero ... 229 km
Maracay ... 238 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 246 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 260 km
Valencia ... 272 km
Barquisimeto ... 380 km
Barinas ... 481 km
Alto Barinas ... 483 km
Mérida ... 553 km
Maracaibo ... 562 km
Cúcuta ... 682 km
Valledupar ... 692 km
Bucaramanga ... 761 km
Floridablanca ... 762 km
Santa Marta ... 775 km
Soledad ... 816 km
Barranquilla ... 818 km
Sincelejo ... 869 km
Cartagena ... 873 km
San Juan ... 916 km
Montería ... 916 km
Bello ... 974 km
Bogotá ... 977 km
Medellín ... 979 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries