Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Marta, ColombiaSanta MartaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Marta Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Marta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Marta
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Santa Marta

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Marta

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SMR
  • Santa Marta
  • santa marta
  • snth mrth
  • Санта Марта
  • סנטה מרתה
  • سانتا مارتا

Country

Santa Marta is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

431,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Marta (Magdalena)

Barranquilla ... 56 km
Soledad ... 58 km
Valledupar ... 115 km
Cartagena ... 141 km
Maracaibo ... 217 km
Sincelejo ... 234 km
Montería ... 306 km
Mérida ... 380 km
Cúcuta ... 393 km
Barquisimeto ... 409 km
Barinas ... 431 km
Alto Barinas ... 432 km
Bucaramanga ... 461 km
Floridablanca ... 469 km
San Miguelito ... 486 km
Panamá ... 493 km
Valencia ... 510 km
Maracay ... 541 km
Turmero ... 550 km
Bello ... 551 km
Medellín ... 560 km
Itagüí ... 568 km
Caracas ... 592 km
Petare ... 598 km
Santa Teresa ... 613 km
Manizales ... 688 km
Pereira ... 718 km
Bogotá ... 730 km
Soacha ... 733 km
Armenia ... 748 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries