Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibagué, ColombiaIbaguéColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inIbagué Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ibagué

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ibagué
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Ibagué

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ibagué

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IBE
  • Ibage
  • Ibageh
  • Ibague
  • Ibagué
  • Ibagė
  • abajy
  • ibage
  • yi wa ge
  • Ібаге
  • Ібагэ
  • Ибаге
  • أباجي
  • اباگوۓ
  • იბაგე
  • イバゲ
  • 伊瓦格
  • 이바게

Country

Ibagué is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

421,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibagué (Tolima)

Armenia ... 38 km
Pereira ... 56 km
Manizales ... 73 km
Soacha ... 83 km
Bogotá ... 94 km
Villavicencio ... 133 km
Cali ... 151 km
Neiva ... 167 km
Itagüí ... 195 km
Medellín ... 202 km
Bello ... 211 km
Popayán ... 247 km
Floridablanca ... 336 km
Bucaramanga ... 341 km
Pasto ... 391 km
Cúcuta ... 439 km
Montería ... 477 km
Sincelejo ... 536 km
Mérida ... 562 km
Quito ... 578 km
Panamá ... 608 km
Alto Barinas ... 608 km
San Miguelito ... 611 km
Barinas ... 612 km
Cartagena ... 657 km
Valledupar ... 682 km
Soledad ... 714 km
Barranquilla ... 720 km
Maracaibo ... 744 km
Santa Marta ... 753 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries