Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viotá, ColombiaViotáColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inViotá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Viotá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Viotá
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Viotá

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Viotá

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viota
  • Viotá

Country

Viotá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viotá (Cundinamarca)

Soacha ... 29 km
Bogotá ... 40 km
Ibagué ... 57 km
Villavicencio ... 79 km
Armenia ... 94 km
Pereira ... 103 km
Manizales ... 106 km
Neiva ... 177 km
Cali ... 195 km
Itagüí ... 211 km
Medellín ... 217 km
Bello ... 225 km
Popayán ... 277 km
Floridablanca ... 311 km
Bucaramanga ... 317 km
Cúcuta ... 413 km
Pasto ... 418 km
Montería ... 487 km
Mérida ... 531 km
Sincelejo ... 541 km
Alto Barinas ... 572 km
Barinas ... 576 km
Quito ... 606 km
Panamá ... 642 km
San Miguelito ... 644 km
Cartagena ... 661 km
Valledupar ... 671 km
Soledad ... 714 km
Barranquilla ... 719 km
Maracaibo ... 724 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries