Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fómeque, ColombiaFómequeColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inFómeque Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fómeque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fómeque
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Fómeque

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Fómeque

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fomeque
  • Fómeque

Country

Fómeque is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fómeque (Fomeque, Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 20 km
Soacha ... 28 km
Villavicencio ... 44 km
Ibagué ... 107 km
Armenia ... 143 km
Manizales ... 145 km
Pereira ... 149 km
Neiva ... 205 km
Itagüí ... 232 km
Medellín ... 236 km
Cali ... 240 km
Bello ... 243 km
Floridablanca ... 291 km
Bucaramanga ... 297 km
Popayán ... 314 km
Cúcuta ... 391 km
Pasto ... 451 km
Montería ... 495 km
Mérida ... 502 km
Alto Barinas ... 539 km
Barinas ... 543 km
Sincelejo ... 544 km
Quito ... 638 km
Valledupar ... 660 km
Cartagena ... 664 km
Panamá ... 670 km
San Miguelito ... 672 km
Maracaibo ... 704 km
Soledad ... 711 km
Barquisimeto ... 713 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries