Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sopó, ColombiaSopóColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inSopó Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sopó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sopó
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Sopó

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sopó

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sopo
  • Sopó

Country

Sopó is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

8,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sopó (Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 35 km
Soacha ... 43 km
Villavicencio ... 88 km
Ibagué ... 116 km
Manizales ... 128 km
Pereira ... 141 km
Armenia ... 146 km
Itagüí ... 194 km
Medellín ... 197 km
Bello ... 204 km
Neiva ... 243 km
Floridablanca ... 247 km
Bucaramanga ... 253 km
Cali ... 263 km
Popayán ... 346 km
Cúcuta ... 348 km
Montería ... 451 km
Mérida ... 463 km
Pasto ... 487 km
Sincelejo ... 498 km
Alto Barinas ... 503 km
Barinas ... 507 km
Valledupar ... 614 km
Cartagena ... 618 km
Panamá ... 634 km
San Miguelito ... 636 km
Maracaibo ... 661 km
Soledad ... 665 km
Barranquilla ... 671 km
Quito ... 674 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries