Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Armenia, ColombiaArmeniaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inArmenia Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Armenia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Armenia
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Armenia

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Armenia

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AXM
  • Armenia

Country

Armenia is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

315,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Armenia (Quindío)

Pereira ... 31 km
Ibagué ... 38 km
Manizales ... 61 km
Soacha ... 118 km
Bogotá ... 129 km
Cali ... 139 km
Villavicencio ... 170 km
Neiva ... 180 km
Itagüí ... 182 km
Medellín ... 190 km
Bello ... 199 km
Popayán ... 243 km
Floridablanca ... 348 km
Bucaramanga ... 352 km
Pasto ... 388 km
Cúcuta ... 449 km
Montería ... 464 km
Sincelejo ... 526 km
Quito ... 572 km
Mérida ... 575 km
Panamá ... 579 km
San Miguelito ... 583 km
Alto Barinas ... 625 km
Barinas ... 628 km
Cartagena ... 646 km
Valledupar ... 681 km
Soledad ... 707 km
Barranquilla ... 712 km
Santa Marta ... 748 km
Maracaibo ... 750 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries