Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cúcuta, ColombiaCúcutaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inCúcuta Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cúcuta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cúcuta
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Cúcuta

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Cúcuta

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CUC
  • Cucuta
  • Cúcuta
  • Gorad Kukuta
  • Kukuta
  • San Jose de Cucuta
  • San Jose de Guacimal
  • San José de Cùcuta
  • San José de Cúcuta
  • San José de Guacimal
  • ku ku ta
  • kukuta
  • kwkwta
  • swswta
  • Горад Кукута
  • Кукута
  • سوسوتا
  • کوکوتا
  • กูกูตา
  • კუკუტა
  • ククタ
  • 库库塔
  • 쿠쿠타

Country

Cúcuta is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

721,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cúcuta (Norte de Santander)

Bucaramanga ... 98 km
Floridablanca ... 103 km
Mérida ... 133 km
Alto Barinas ... 199 km
Barinas ... 201 km
Sincelejo ... 279 km
Montería ... 286 km
Valledupar ... 289 km
Bello ... 299 km
Medellín ... 304 km
Itagüí ... 311 km
Maracaibo ... 314 km
Barquisimeto ... 348 km
Cartagena ... 366 km
Soledad ... 379 km
Bogotá ... 383 km
Barranquilla ... 385 km
Soacha ... 390 km
Santa Marta ... 393 km
Manizales ... 394 km
Villavicencio ... 423 km
Pereira ... 425 km
Valencia ... 439 km
Ibagué ... 439 km
Armenia ... 449 km
Maracay ... 471 km
Turmero ... 478 km
Caracas ... 534 km
Santa Teresa ... 534 km
Petare ... 538 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries