Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cabimas, VenezuelaCabimasVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time inCabimas Venezuela

What day is it in Cabimas right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cabimas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cabimas
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Cabimas

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Cabimas

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBS
  • Cabimas
  • Caramas
  • Kabimas
  • Kabimasas
  • ka wei ma si
  • kabymas
  • Кабимас
  • كابيماس
  • კაბიმასი
  • 卡維馬斯

Country

Cabimas is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

291,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cabimas (Municipio Cabimas, Zulia)

Maracaibo ... 33 km
Valledupar ... 145 km
Barquisimeto ... 172 km
Mérida ... 201 km
Barinas ... 220 km
Alto Barinas ... 222 km
Santa Marta ... 239 km
Soledad ... 272 km
Barranquilla ... 274 km
Valencia ... 277 km
Cúcuta ... 289 km
San Cristóbal ... 297 km
Maracay ... 310 km
Turmero ... 319 km
Cartagena ... 325 km
Sincelejo ... 338 km
Los Teques ... 353 km
Caracas ... 366 km
Petare ... 372 km
Bucaramanga ... 385 km
Floridablanca ... 390 km
Montería ... 399 km
Barcelona ... 543 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 546 km
Bello ... 555 km
Medellín ... 563 km
Itagüí ... 571 km
Cumaná ... 582 km
San Miguelito ... 659 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries