Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puente Alto, ChilePuente AltoChile

What time is it?

Current local time inPuente Alto Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Puente Alto to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 6, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puente Alto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Puente Alto
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Puente Alto

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Puente Alto

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puehnte-Al'to
  • Puente Alto
  • shang pu en te
  • Пуенте Алто
  • Пуэнте-Альто
  • პუენტე-ალტო
  • 上普恩特

Country

Puente Alto is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

510,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puente Alto (Provincia de Cordillera, Santiago Metropolitan)

Santiago ... 18 km
Viña del Mar ... 102 km
Valparaíso ... 106 km
Mendoza ... 161 km
San Juan ... 281 km
Talcahuano ... 399 km
Córdoba ... 566 km
Rosario ... 799 km
Santa Fe ... 819 km
Paraná ... 830 km
Bahía Blanca ... 871 km
Morón ... 964 km
Buenos Aires ... 983 km
La Plata ... 1020 km
Salta ... 1056 km
Antofagasta ... 1096 km
Resistencia ... 1148 km
Mar del Plata ... 1149 km
Corrientes ... 1158 km
Montevideo ... 1160 km
Posadas ... 1361 km
Asunción ... 1382 km
Pelotas ... 1473 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1557 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1558 km
Porto Alegre ... 1597 km
Canoas ... 1604 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries