Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talca, ChileTalcaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inTalca Chile

What day is it in Talca right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Talca to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Talca to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Talca
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Talca

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Talca

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TLX
  • Tal'ka
  • Talca
  • Talka
  • Talkao
  • ta er ka
  • talka
  • taruka
  • Τάλκα
  • Талка
  • Талька
  • تالكا
  • تالکا
  • ტალკა
  • タルカ
  • 塔爾卡
  • 탈카

Country

Talca is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

197,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talca (Provincia de Talca, Maule Region)

Talcahuano ... 185 km
Puente Alto ... 218 km
Santiago ... 232 km
Valparaíso ... 263 km
Viña del Mar ... 265 km
Córdoba ... 744 km
Bahía Blanca ... 834 km
Rosario ... 923 km
Santa Fe ... 970 km
Merlo ... 1038 km
Buenos Aires ... 1067 km
Quilmes ... 1075 km
Mar del Plata ... 1163 km
Montevideo ... 1239 km
Salta ... 1273 km
Antofagasta ... 1300 km
Resistencia ... 1340 km
Corrientes ... 1349 km
Posadas ... 1542 km
Santa Maria ... 1562 km
Asunción ... 1582 km
Pelotas ... 1597 km
Porto Alegre ... 1739 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1746 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1747 km
Canoas ... 1747 km
Viamão ... 1753 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries