Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alto Hospicio, ChileAlto HospicioChile

What time is it?

Current local time inAlto Hospicio Chile

What day is it in Alto Hospicio right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alto Hospicio to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alto Hospicio to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alto Hospicio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Alto Hospicio
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Alto Hospicio

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Alto Hospicio

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'to-Ospisio
  • Alto Hospicio
  • Alto Ospisio
  • altooseupisio
  • altw haspykyw
  • altw hwsbykyw
  • shang huo si pi xi ao
  • Алто Осписио
  • Альто-Осписио
  • ألتو هوسبيكيو
  • التو هاسپیکیو
  • 上霍斯皮西奧
  • 알토오스피시오

Country

Alto Hospicio is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

108,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alto Hospicio (Provincia de Iquique, Tarapacá)

Tacna ... 249 km
Antofagasta ... 373 km
Arequipa ... 441 km
La Paz ... 444 km
Cochabamba ... 448 km
Salta ... 623 km
Cusco ... 757 km
Ica ... 818 km
Huancayo ... 991 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1052 km
Lima ... 1061 km
Callao ... 1064 km
Asunción ... 1140 km
Rio Branco ... 1148 km
Resistencia ... 1191 km
Corrientes ... 1201 km
Cuiabá ... 1233 km
Campo Grande ... 1237 km
Córdoba ... 1315 km
Pucallpa ... 1356 km
Porto Velho ... 1360 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1368 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1371 km
Posadas ... 1380 km
Chimbote ... 1407 km
Viña del Mar ... 1408 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries